Adams Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Alighieri Montessori: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Another Course College: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:30 p.m.
Baldwin E.L. Pilot Academy: Start – 7:45 a.m. End – 4:50 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 11:45 a.m. Wed.)
Bates Elementary: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 2:55 p.m.
Beethoven Elementary: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Blackstone Elementary: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Boston Adult Tech Academy: Start – 9:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m.
Boston Arts Academy: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 4:20 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 1:15 p.m. Fri.)
Boston Collaborative H.S.: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:30 p.m.
Boston Community Leadership Academy: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:26 p.m.
Boston Day/Evening Academy: Start – 9:00 a.m. End – 2:45 p.m.
Boston Green Academy: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:00 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 12:00 p.m. Wed.)
Boston International: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 3:45 p.m.
Boston Latin: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:30 p.m.
Boston Latin Academy: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 2:50 p.m.
Bradley Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Brighton High: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
BTU K-8 Pilot: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Burke High: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 3:25 p.m.
Carter Center: Start – 9:00 a.m. End – 3:00 p.m.
Channing Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:45 p.m.
Charlestown High: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 2:50 p.m.
Chittick Elementary: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Clap Innovation School: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:10 p.m.
Community Academy of Science and Health: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:20 p.m.
Community Academy: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:20 p.m.
Condon: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Conley Elementary: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Curley K-8: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Dearborn: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Dever Elementary: Pending State Approval
Dorchester Academy: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:20 p.m.
Dudley Street Neighborhood School: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 4:30 p.m.
East Boston EEC: Start – 7:45 a.m. End – 4:50 p.m.
East Boston High: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 2:50 p.m.
Edison K-8: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Edwards Middle: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:20 p.m.
Eliot K-8: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Ellis Elementary: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:10 p.m.
Ellison/Parks EES: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 4:20 p.m.
English High: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:00 p.m.
Everett Elementary: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:10 p.m.
Excel High: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:20 p.m.
Fenway High: START Mon.: 8:30 AMTues.: 8:30 AMWed.: 8:30 AMThurs.: 8:30 AMFri.: 8:30 AM END Mon.: 3:20 PMTues.: 2:07 PMWed.: 3:20 PMThurs.: 3:20 PMFri.: 12:50 PM
Frederick Pilot Middle: Start – 8:00 p.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Gardner Pilot Academy: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Greater Egleston High: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:00 p.m. (Alternate Start Time – 9:00 a.m. Fri.)
Sarah Greenwood K-8: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Grew Elementary: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Guild Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Hale Elementary: Start – 9:00 a.m. End – 3:40 p.m.
Haley Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Harvard/Kent Elementary: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Haynes EEC: Start – 7:45 a.m. End – 4:50 p.m.
Henderson 2-12: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Henderson K-1: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Hennigan: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Hernandez K-8: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Higginson (K-2): Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Higginson/Lewis K-8: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Holmes Elementary: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Horace Mann: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:20 p.m.
Hurley K-8: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Irving Middle: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:20 p.m.
Jackson/Mann K-8: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 3:25 p.m.
Kennedy HC Fenway 11-12: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:00 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 2:00 p.m. Wed.)
Kennedy HC Fenwood 9-10: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:00 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 2:00 p.m. Wed.)
John F. Kennedy Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Patrick J. Kennedy Elementary: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Kenny Elementary: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Kilmer K-8 (4-8): Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:10 p.m.
Kilmer K-8 (K-3): Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:10 p.m.
King K-8: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Lee Academy: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Lee K-8: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Lyndon K-8: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Lyon High: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 3:15 p.m.
Lyon K-8: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Madison Park High: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 3:15 p.m.
Manning Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Margarita Muniz Academy: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:30 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 12:30 p.m. Fri.)
Mario Umana Academy: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Mason Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Mather Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Mattapan Early Elementary School: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
McCormack Middle: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:35 p.m.
McKay K-8: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:40 p.m.
McKinley Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
McKinley Middle: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:25 p.m.
McKinley Prep High School: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 3:05 p.m.
McKinley South End Academy: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 3:05 p.m.
Mendell Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Mildred Avenue K-8: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Mission Hill K-8: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:15 p.m.
Mozart Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Murphy K-8: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
New Mission High: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:45 p.m.
Newcomers Academy: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 3:45 p.m.
O’Bryant Math & Science: Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:20 p.m.
O’Donnell Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Ohrenberger: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Orchard Gardens (K-5): Start – 7:25 a.m. End – 2:25 p.m.
Orchard Gardens (6-8): Start – 7:25 a.m. End – 4:25 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 2:25 p.m. Fri.)
Otis Elementary: Start – 7:20 a.m. End – 2:00 p.m.
Perkins Elementary: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Perry K-8: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Philbrick Elementary: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Quincy Elementary: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Quincy Upper School: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:30 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 1:10 p.m. Wed.)
Roosevelt K-8 (2-8): Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
Roosevelt K-8 (K1-1): Start – 8:00 a.m. End – 2:40 p.m.
Russell Elementary: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:10 p.m.
Pauline A. Shaw Elementary: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Snowden International: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 3:30 p.m.
Sumner Elementary: Start – 7:30 a.m. End – 2:10 p.m.
Taylor Elementary: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
TechBoston Academy: Start – 9:00 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 12:30 p.m. Wed.)
Timilty Middle: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 4:25 p.m. (Alternate Release Time – 12:45 p.m. Fri.)
Tobin K-8: Start – 9:15 a.m. End – 3:55 p.m.
Tynan Elementary: Start – 8:30 a.m. End – 3:10 p.m.
UP Academy Holland: Pending State Approval
Urban Science Academy: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 3:05 p.m.
Warren/Prescott K-8: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 2:55 p.m.
West Roxbury Academy: Start – 8:45 a.m. End – 3:05 p.m.
West Zone ELC: Start – 7:45 a.m. End – 4:50 p.m.
Winship Elementary: Start – 7:15 a.m. End – 1:55 p.m.
Winthrop Elementary: Start – 9:30 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Young Achievers K-8: Start – 8:15 a.m. End – 4:00 p.m.
Trotter K-8: Start – K-4: 7:30 a.m. 5-8: 7:30 a.m. End – K-4: 2:00 p.m. 5-8: 4:00 p.m.